FULL OF CLOUDS

21 dic. 2009

 

HAPPY BIRTHDAY 2 ME!!!

Two nights ago i celebrated my birthday (its today 21 dec). Was a nice party with my friends which includes music drinks laughters remembers nonsenses photos ...

The party starts in Adrian's house and finished at a cool disco of madrid called V. One anecdote that i'm not gonna said but it was absolutely surrealist!

My parents gave me a huge picture from Audrey Hepburn!! AWESOME hahaha

Now i'm going to dress up cause i've got a dinner!!!!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


All photos thanks sooooooooooo much to Alex, who makes me the favour!!:) www.voguekid.blogspot.com

19 dic. 2009

 

Saturday 11.30 am After a loong nite

Hi ppl, here mary, I've come back! I'm at friend's (they are sleeping) home and i though! why if i start again my blog? Well i think is a good idea but i dont know exatly how long is it going to last hahaha

(BTW! I'm gonna start to write in english since today! I wanna improve my english! So ooooofcourse i'm gonna have sooo many mistakes!)

Since my last update i've done a lot of things! I'm studying stylish here in Madrid,i have met many people, i've work as a dresser in catwalks or showrooms, I had the pleasure to know a very important stylist, designer,... and work with him.

Thereeefore here i'm! I'm gonna put some photos i hope u like them!


Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us




Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

M.



Archivos

febrero 2009   marzo 2009   abril 2009   mayo 2009   junio 2009   julio 2009   agosto 2009   septiembre 2009   diciembre 2009   enero 2010   febrero 2010   marzo 2010   abril 2010   mayo 2010   junio 2010   julio 2010   agosto 2010   septiembre 2010   octubre 2010   noviembre 2010  

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Suscribirse a Entradas [Atom]